7 Greenview Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $675,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Greenview Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $617,756, approximately $212 per square foot. 7 Greenview Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Norris Yvonne
Bought by
Obach Ronald and Obach Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obach Ronald | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obach Ronald | $165,294 | |
| Closed | Obach Ronald | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,615 | $297,990 | $121,835 | $176,155 |
| 2024 | $8,013 | $297,990 | $121,835 | $176,155 |
| 2023 | $7,688 | $297,990 | $46,340 | $251,650 |
| 2022 | $7,169 | $287,350 | $46,340 | $241,010 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $200,550 | $57,190 | $143,360 |
| 2020 | $5,742 | $195,230 | $57,190 | $138,040 |
| 2019 | $5,558 | $195,230 | $57,190 | $138,040 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $195,230 | $57,190 | $138,040 |
| 2017 | $5,632 | $195,230 | $57,190 | $138,040 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $200,760 | $66,780 | $133,980 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $200,760 | $66,780 | $133,980 |
| 2014 | $5,009 | $200,760 | $66,780 | $133,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map