796 Eastern Point Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $463,537 - $553,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,078
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 796 Eastern Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $499,634, approximately $240 per square foot. 796 Eastern Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1992
Sold by
Spicer Lucius
Bought by
Vandyke Paul and Vandyke Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Paul | $115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandyke Paul | $94,774 | |
| Open | Vandyke Paul | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Vandyke Paul | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,573 | $227,360 | $121,912 | $105,448 |
| 2024 | $6,114 | $227,360 | $121,912 | $105,448 |
| 2023 | $5,866 | $227,360 | $76,720 | $150,640 |
| 2022 | $5,673 | $227,360 | $76,720 | $150,640 |
| 2021 | $5,727 | $189,140 | $93,660 | $95,480 |
| 2020 | $5,563 | $189,140 | $93,660 | $95,480 |
| 2019 | $5,385 | $189,140 | $93,660 | $95,480 |
| 2018 | $5,438 | $189,140 | $93,660 | $95,480 |
| 2017 | $5,457 | $189,140 | $93,660 | $95,480 |
| 2016 | $5,044 | $185,710 | $92,820 | $92,890 |
| 2015 | $4,980 | $185,710 | $92,820 | $92,890 |
| 2014 | $4,634 | $185,710 | $92,820 | $92,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map