13 Meech Ave Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $390,600 - $475,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,688
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13 Meech Ave, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $437,150, approximately $258 per square foot. 13 Meech Ave is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Maritime Investments
Bought by
Hale David L and Hale Kathryn D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,720
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$412,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1998
Sold by
Pfizer Inc
Bought by
Maritime Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale David L | $113,653 | -- | |
| Maritime Investments | $60,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maritime Investments | $113,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Maritime Investments | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,434 | $187,950 | $101,416 | $86,534 |
| 2024 | $5,054 | $187,950 | $101,416 | $86,534 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $187,950 | $64,330 | $123,620 |
| 2022 | $4,689 | $187,950 | $64,330 | $123,620 |
| 2021 | $5,106 | $168,630 | $71,470 | $97,160 |
| 2020 | $4,959 | $168,630 | $71,470 | $97,160 |
| 2019 | $4,801 | $168,630 | $71,470 | $97,160 |
| 2018 | $4,834 | $168,140 | $71,470 | $96,670 |
| 2017 | $4,851 | $168,140 | $71,470 | $96,670 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $189,700 | $95,760 | $93,940 |
| 2015 | $5,087 | $189,700 | $95,760 | $93,940 |
| 2014 | $4,733 | $189,700 | $95,760 | $93,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map