775 Eastern Point Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $343,913 - $435,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Eastern Point Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $382,728, approximately $281 per square foot. 775 Eastern Point Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Block Raymond F
Bought by
Pfizer Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfizer Inc | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,375 | $151,340 | $45,402 | $105,938 |
| 2024 | $4,070 | $151,340 | $45,402 | $105,938 |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $151,340 | $0 | $151,340 |
| 2022 | $3,776 | $151,340 | $0 | $151,340 |
| 2021 | $2,914 | $96,250 | $0 | $96,250 |
| 2020 | $2,831 | $96,250 | $0 | $96,250 |
| 2019 | $2,740 | $96,250 | $0 | $96,250 |
| 2018 | $2,767 | $96,250 | $0 | $96,250 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $96,250 | $0 | $96,250 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | $2,358 | $94,500 | $0 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map