37 Three Acre Rd Groton, CT 06340
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $502,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,775
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 37 Three Acre Rd, Groton, CT 06340 and is currently estimated at $458,233, approximately $165 per square foot. 37 Three Acre Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Catherine Kolnaski STEAM Magnet School, Groton Middle School, and Robert E. Fitch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Walsh Donald A and Walsh Judith P
Bought by
Walsh Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,201
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$323,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Gs Ent Llc
Bought by
Walsh Kevin and Walsh Coral
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Kevin M | $162,000 | -- | |
| Walsh Kevin | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Kevin M | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,927 | $205,030 | $96,152 | $108,878 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $205,030 | $96,152 | $108,878 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $205,030 | $49,490 | $155,540 |
| 2022 | $5,115 | $205,030 | $49,490 | $155,540 |
| 2021 | $5,365 | $177,170 | $61,040 | $116,130 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $177,170 | $61,040 | $116,130 |
| 2019 | $5,044 | $177,170 | $61,040 | $116,130 |
| 2018 | $5,094 | $177,170 | $61,040 | $116,130 |
| 2017 | $5,111 | $177,170 | $61,040 | $116,130 |
| 2016 | $4,976 | $183,190 | $69,860 | $113,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map