7 Hampton Rd Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $575,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hampton Rd, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently priced at $575,000, approximately $684 per square foot. 7 Hampton Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
F A Ferraro 2005 Ret
Bought by
Logan Mackenzie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,924
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Bassett Stephen J
Bought by
Stephen J Bassett Ret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Bought by
Stephen J Bassett Ret
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Logan Mackenzie A | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Stephen J Bassett Ret | -- | -- | |
| Stephen J Bassett Ret | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Logan Mackenzie A | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephen J Bassett Ret | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $9,887 | $411,800 | $165,600 | $246,200 |
| 2020 | $6,093 | $248,800 | $165,600 | $83,200 |
| 2019 | $9,520 | $248,800 | $165,600 | $83,200 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $200,200 | $121,700 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $6,935 | $200,200 | $121,700 | $78,500 |
| 2016 | $5,253 | $200,200 | $121,700 | $78,500 |
| 2015 | $5,113 | $200,200 | $121,700 | $78,500 |
| 2014 | $5,684 | $218,100 | $121,600 | $96,500 |
| 2013 | $5,677 | $218,100 | $121,600 | $96,500 |
| 2011 | $5,514 | $218,100 | $121,600 | $96,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map