7 Hanabea Ln Nantucket, MA 02554
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,750
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hanabea Ln, Nantucket, MA 02554. 7 Hanabea Ln is a home located in Nantucket County with nearby schools including Nantucket Elementary School, Cyrus Peirce Middle School, and Nantucket High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
124 Old South Road Llc and East West Bank
Bought by
Vtt Ack Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vtt Ack Llc | $6,950,000 | -- | |
| Vtt Ack Llc | $6,950,000 | -- | |
| Vtt Ack Llc | $6,950,000 | -- | |
| Vtt Ack Llc | $6,950,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vtt Ack Llc | $0 | |
| Closed | Vtt Ack Llc | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,424 | $2,067,000 | $733,800 | $1,333,200 |
| 2024 | $10,424 | $1,966,800 | $698,900 | $1,267,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,885,100 | $635,400 | $1,249,700 |
| 2022 | $0 | $1,668,700 | $462,100 | $1,206,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $1,608,400 | $401,800 | $1,206,600 |
| 2020 | $7,668 | $1,535,200 | $436,700 | $1,098,500 |
| 2019 | $7,112 | $1,535,200 | $436,700 | $1,098,500 |
| 2018 | $6,898 | $1,271,500 | $330,800 | $940,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,198,700 | $258,000 | $940,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $925,600 | $290,400 | $635,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $925,600 | $290,400 | $635,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $925,600 | $290,400 | $635,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map