D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donald Bilss
Conway - Mattapoisett
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $466,000
Briarwood Beach, the best private beach in all of Wareham. Incredible opportunity to own this awesome 1 level 3 bedroom cape. This incredibly maintained house is located on a private road and is about a 100 yard walk to the private beach. This home sits on approximately 1/3 of an acre and includes a new one car garage, lovely all season room, above ground pool, and walk out basement. This home needs nothing but a new family to enjoy the beach life!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donald Bilss
Conway - Mattapoisett Listed on: 06/23/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Donald Bilss
Conway - Mattapoisett Listed on: 06/23/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1966
Lot Details
0.3 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan John | $179,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan John L | $179,900 | -- | |
| Sullivan John | $179,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sullivan John | $183,767 | |
| Closed | Sullivan John L | $183,767 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2013 08/05/13 | Sold | $179,999 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2013 06/25/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/23/2013 06/23/13 | For Sale | $179,999 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,843 | $368,800 | $111,100 | $257,700 |
| 2024 | $3,845 | $342,400 | $87,200 | $255,200 |
| 2023 | $3,687 | $306,500 | $79,200 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $3,453 | $262,000 | $79,200 | $182,800 |
| 2021 | $8,052 | $253,800 | $79,200 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $240,100 | $79,200 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $3,012 | $226,600 | $77,800 | $148,800 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $195,800 | $77,800 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $184,000 | $77,800 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $2,287 | $169,000 | $76,900 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,209 | $169,000 | $76,900 | $92,100 |
| 2014 | $2,277 | $177,200 | $73,000 | $104,200 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Donald Bilss
Conway - Mattapoisett
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71546129
APN: WARE-000053-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.