Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Bird
Bird Realty
(518) 424-2777
10 in this area
47 Total Sales
Welcome to this meticulously maintained 4 BR 3 full BA home located in the highly sought after Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake School District. Pride of ownership shines throughout, with all major mechanicals, roof, windows, etc, installed within the last 8 years. Home rebuilt from the existing foundation up in 2017. The home features a finished basement area with ''family room/man cave,''playroom and laundry room which can be converted into multipurpose living space. This 400 sq feet of living space in basement is not listed in the total home's square footage. Enjoy outdoor living in the private rear yard, complete with vinyl fence ideal for pets play and entertaining,. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major routes. This home combines comfort, functionality and location,. Furnishings available for negotiation. Seller is related to Listing agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $460,000 | Ford & Reale Title Services Ll | |
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | American Land Title | |
| Deed | $133,900 | Suzanne Spencer-Jougas | |
| Deed | $133,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $83,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $345,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $132,850 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Sold | $460,000 | -1.8% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $468,500 | +73.5% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2019 06/22/19 | Sold | $270,000 | -3.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2019 03/18/19 | Price Changed | $279,000 | -3.5% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | For Sale | $289,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2019 02/19/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2019 02/09/19 | Price Changed | $289,000 | -3.3% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/06/2019 01/06/19 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $157 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $240,500 | $23,500 | $217,000 |
| 2024 | $3,441 | $240,500 | $23,500 | $217,000 |
| 2023 | $34 | $240,500 | $23,500 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $9,182 | $240,500 | $23,500 | $217,000 |
| 2021 | $8,965 | $240,500 | $23,500 | $217,000 |
| 2020 | $9,155 | $240,500 | $23,500 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $5,320 | $240,500 | $23,500 | $217,000 |
| 2018 | $5,320 | $136,100 | $23,500 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $136,100 | $23,500 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $136,100 | $23,500 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,100 | $23,500 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,100 | $23,500 | $112,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Donna Bird
Bird Realty
(518) 424-2777
10 in this area
47 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Rob Grundman
Big Blue Realty Group Inc
(518) 210-7576
2 in this area
170 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Joseph DeGiulio
Century 21 - Purtell Realty
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Robert Headwell
COUNTRY PROPERTIES R.E.
Source: Global MLS
MLS Number: 202610855
APN: 015-012-0003-027-000-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.