7 Harold Rd Cheshire, CT 06410
Estimated Value: $419,570 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Harold Rd, Cheshire, CT 06410 and is currently estimated at $432,143, approximately $401 per square foot. 7 Harold Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Darcey School, Norton School, and Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Su Yingon and Chen Limin
Bought by
Kolowska Zofia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$919,000
Outstanding Balance
$391,007
Interest Rate
5.27%
Estimated Equity
$41,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Milligan Steven M and Milligan Gretchen K
Bought by
Su Yingjun and Chen Limin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1998
Sold by
Purdy Richard A and Purdy Janie E
Bought by
Milligan Steven M and Milligan Gretchenk
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kolowska Zofia | $211,900 | -- | |
| Kolowska Zofia | $211,900 | -- | |
| Su Yingjun | $171,000 | -- | |
| Su Yingjun | $171,000 | -- | |
| Milligan Steven M | $140,000 | -- | |
| Milligan Steven M | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Milligan Steven M | $84,000 | |
| Open | Milligan Steven M | $919,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $216,510 | $78,750 | $137,760 |
| 2024 | $5,945 | $216,510 | $78,750 | $137,760 |
| 2023 | $5,457 | $155,510 | $78,720 | $76,790 |
| 2022 | $5,337 | $155,510 | $78,720 | $76,790 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $155,510 | $78,720 | $76,790 |
| 2020 | $5,166 | $155,510 | $78,720 | $76,790 |
| 2019 | $5,166 | $155,510 | $78,720 | $76,790 |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $146,000 | $76,280 | $69,720 |
| 2017 | $4,663 | $146,000 | $76,280 | $69,720 |
| 2016 | $4,481 | $146,000 | $76,280 | $69,720 |
| 2015 | $4,481 | $146,000 | $76,280 | $69,720 |
| 2014 | $4,417 | $146,000 | $76,280 | $69,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map