7 Hatch Rd Wrentham, MA 02093
West Wrentham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,152,000 - $1,444,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hatch Rd, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $1,263,014, approximately $326 per square foot. 7 Hatch Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Maher John and Maher Whitney B
Bought by
Pauline Arthur and Pauline A J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$473,550
Outstanding Balance
$327,851
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$935,163
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2011
Sold by
Demetra Farm T and Siakotos
Bought by
Maher John and Maher Whitney B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauline Arthur | $218,000 | -- | |
| Pauline Arthur | $218,000 | -- | |
| Maher John | $150,000 | -- | |
| Maher John | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pauline Arthur | $473,550 | |
| Closed | Maher John | $473,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Maher John | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,674 | $1,093,500 | $288,100 | $805,400 |
| 2024 | $11,906 | $992,200 | $288,100 | $704,100 |
| 2023 | $12,062 | $955,800 | $262,000 | $693,800 |
| 2022 | $11,643 | $851,700 | $255,200 | $596,500 |
| 2021 | $11,070 | $786,800 | $238,500 | $548,300 |
| 2020 | $11,568 | $811,800 | $182,100 | $629,700 |
| 2019 | $11,053 | $782,800 | $182,100 | $600,700 |
| 2018 | $9,901 | $695,300 | $181,900 | $513,400 |
| 2017 | $9,644 | $676,800 | $178,400 | $498,400 |
| 2016 | $9,523 | $666,900 | $173,200 | $493,700 |
| 2015 | $8,450 | $564,100 | $166,500 | $397,600 |
| 2014 | $1,104 | $72,100 | $72,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map