147 Williams St Wrentham, MA 02093
West Wrentham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $791,000 - $926,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 147 Williams St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $834,606, approximately $323 per square foot. 147 Williams St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Tranquillino Albert and Tranquillino Melissa
Bought by
Tranquillino Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$697,598
Outstanding Balance
$696,915
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$137,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2019
Sold by
Tranquillino Albert
Bought by
Tranquillino Albert and Tranquillino Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Tranquillino Albert and Tranquillino Tranquillino
Bought by
Tranquillino Albert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Strojny Theodore and Stojny Theodore J
Bought by
Tranquillino Albert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tranquillino Melissa | -- | -- | |
| Tranquillino Albert | -- | -- | |
| Tranquillino Albert | -- | -- | |
| Tranquillino Albert | $375,000 | -- | |
| Tranquillino Albert B | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tranquillino Melissa | $697,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Tranquillino Albert | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tranquillino Albert B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,050 | $694,600 | $313,900 | $380,700 |
| 2024 | $7,729 | $644,100 | $313,900 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $7,650 | $606,200 | $275,000 | $331,200 |
| 2022 | $7,711 | $564,100 | $281,300 | $282,800 |
| 2021 | $7,582 | $538,900 | $250,300 | $288,600 |
| 2020 | $6,944 | $487,300 | $191,100 | $296,200 |
| 2019 | $6,881 | $487,300 | $191,100 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $464,100 | $190,900 | $273,200 |
| 2017 | $6,331 | $444,300 | $178,300 | $266,000 |
| 2016 | $6,068 | $424,900 | $173,200 | $251,700 |
| 2015 | $5,938 | $396,400 | $166,500 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $384,100 | $160,100 | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map