NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $508,477 - $578,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,993 Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2017

Last sale price $275,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,290 / mo

13 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2017

*** HIGHEST AND BEST DUE 10-31-17 BY 9AM *** SEE FIRM REMARKS ***************MOVE ON IN! All you need to do is call the " Moving Trucks" - This "Like New" Single Family is located in a real nice residential location. Property has many modern features on the interior such as new kitchens and bathrooms, new flooring, freshly painted and finished room in the basement which would be perfect for your 'man cave'. Don't wait on this one. Seller is in the process of installing a brand new septic. Calling all first time buyers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

The Ponte Group

Keller Williams South Watuppa Listed on: 10/20/2017

Year Built

  • 1967

Lot Details

  • 8,712

Utilities

  • Private Sewer

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1967

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Paved Drive
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Single Family Type: Detached
  • Style: Cape
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • Special Features: 20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1967

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number of Rooms: 6
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • No Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Lo: AN3817
  • Main So: BB5526
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1993.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Foundation: Other (See Remarks)

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewerage
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 24.219
  • Zoning: 1
  • Acre: 0.20
  • Lot Size: 8766.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2017
Closed on
Dec 11, 2017
List Price
$269,900
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
1.89%
Current Estimated Value
$549,619

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$274,619
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.54%
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,221
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$365,398

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Cormier Jacqueline and Wilmington Svgs Fund S
Bought by
Wilmington Svgs Fund S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 1967

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sullivan Erin $275,000 --
Wilmington Svgs Fund S $207,000 --
Cormier Jacqueline M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sullivan Erin $220,000
Previous Owner Cormier Jacqueline M $198,700
Previous Owner Cormier Jacqueline M $100,000
Previous Owner Cormier Jacqueline M $40,000
Previous Owner Cormier Jacqueline M $74,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2017 12/08/17 Sold $275,000 +1.9% $138 / Sq Ft
11/02/2017 11/02/17 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2017 10/20/17 For Sale $269,900 -- $135 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,312 $399,600 $119,900 $279,700
2024 $4,126 $361,600 $113,600 $248,000
2023 $4,165 $347,100 $103,100 $244,000
2022 $4,104 $309,300 $96,800 $212,500
2021 $3,763 $272,100 $96,800 $175,300
2020 $3,704 $265,700 $90,400 $175,300
2019 $3,508 $247,400 $86,200 $161,200
2018 $3,903 $234,800 $86,200 $148,600
2017 $3,275 $226,800 $86,200 $140,600
2016 $3,295 $226,800 $86,200 $140,600
2015 $3,013 $211,000 $86,200 $124,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72245754

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: ACUS-000024-000000-000219

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.