7 Henry St Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Henry St, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $738,207, approximately $315 per square foot. 7 Henry St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Mark Garth
Bought by
Mark Garth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Garth | $112,000 | Roosa & Roosa | |
| Mark Garth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,148 | $418,700 | $50,400 | $368,300 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $393,100 | $48,000 | $345,100 |
| 2023 | $10,646 | $370,700 | $48,000 | $322,700 |
| 2022 | $10,531 | $337,000 | $48,000 | $289,000 |
| 2021 | $10,172 | $290,500 | $48,000 | $242,500 |
| 2020 | $7,103 | $264,100 | $48,000 | $216,100 |
| 2019 | $7,065 | $264,100 | $48,000 | $216,100 |
| 2018 | $6,702 | $240,100 | $48,000 | $192,100 |
| 2017 | $6,703 | $235,400 | $48,000 | $187,400 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $228,500 | $48,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,000 | $48,000 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,000 | $48,000 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map