7 Herbs Way Ellsworth, ME 04605
Estimated Value: $253,695 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
560
Sq Ft
$500/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Herbs Way, Ellsworth, ME 04605 and is currently estimated at $280,174, approximately $500 per square foot. 7 Herbs Way is a home with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Curtis Lioyd S Est and Curtis
Bought by
Green Lake Cabin 3 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Lake Cabin 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Lake Cabin 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Green Lake Cabin 3 Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,124 | $179,000 | $116,375 | $62,625 |
| 2023 | $2,840 | $164,160 | $111,720 | $52,440 |
| 2022 | $2,577 | $164,160 | $111,720 | $52,440 |
| 2021 | $2,402 | $133,200 | $93,100 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $132,800 | $93,100 | $39,700 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $132,800 | $93,100 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $2,422 | $132,800 | $93,100 | $39,700 |
| 2017 | $2,381 | $132,500 | $93,100 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $129,500 | $90,100 | $39,400 |
| 2015 | $2,292 | $129,500 | $90,100 | $39,400 |
| 2014 | $2,130 | $129,500 | $90,100 | $39,400 |
| 2012 | $2,001 | $129,500 | $90,100 | $39,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map