7 Hillside Ave Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hillside Ave, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $262,624, approximately $224 per square foot. 7 Hillside Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Enfield Street Elementary School, Edgar H. Parkman School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1987
Sold by
Puleri Charles
Bought by
Puleri Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
10.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puleri Thomas | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Puleri Thomas | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Puleri Thomas | $33,000 | |
| Closed | Puleri Thomas | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,486 | $128,200 | $44,500 | $83,700 |
| 2024 | $4,365 | $128,200 | $44,500 | $83,700 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $128,200 | $44,500 | $83,700 |
| 2022 | $3,934 | $128,200 | $44,500 | $83,700 |
| 2021 | $3,681 | $98,080 | $36,760 | $61,320 |
| 2020 | $3,681 | $98,080 | $36,760 | $61,320 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $96,300 | $36,760 | $59,540 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $96,300 | $36,760 | $59,540 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $96,300 | $36,760 | $59,540 |
| 2016 | $3,252 | $94,770 | $36,760 | $58,010 |
| 2015 | $3,150 | $94,770 | $36,760 | $58,010 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $94,770 | $36,760 | $58,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map