7 Hinckley St Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,550 - $558,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Hinckley St, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $468,138, approximately $390 per square foot. 7 Hinckley St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, The Montessori School of Northampton, and Lander Grinspoon Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2026
Sold by
Simmons Randall
Bought by
Simmons Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Simmons Linda
Bought by
Simmons Dale and Simmons Randall G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Davis Debra and Gibbs Patricia Candee
Bought by
Davis Debra and Gibbs Patricia Candee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simmons Dale | -- | -- | |
| Simmons Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Debra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davis Debra | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Debra | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,469 | $320,800 | $98,500 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $4,563 | $300,400 | $98,500 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $4,448 | $280,800 | $89,500 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $210,400 | $89,500 | $120,900 |
| 2021 | $3,408 | $196,200 | $84,900 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $196,200 | $84,900 | $111,300 |
| 2019 | $3,299 | $189,900 | $84,900 | $105,000 |
| 2018 | $3,389 | $204,800 | $84,900 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $204,800 | $84,900 | $119,900 |
| 2016 | $3,310 | $204,800 | $84,900 | $119,900 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $193,500 | $80,200 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $2,978 | $193,500 | $80,200 | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map