7 Holly Ct Exeter, NH 03833
Estimated Value: $606,000 - $668,968
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Holly Ct, Exeter, NH 03833 and is currently estimated at $649,992, approximately $483 per square foot. 7 Holly Ct is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Main Street School, Lincoln Street Elementary School, and Cooperative Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Kane Eric A and Kane Deborah A
Bought by
Kane Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Plourde Raymond and Plourde Ardena G
Bought by
Kane Eric and Kane Deborah L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Interest Rate
8.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Ft | -- | -- | |
| Kane Eric | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kane Eric | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Eric | $175,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Eric | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kane Eric | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,354 | $551,900 | $281,800 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $551,900 | $281,800 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $9,609 | $358,800 | $165,800 | $193,000 |
| 2022 | $8,880 | $358,800 | $165,800 | $193,000 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $357,600 | $165,800 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $9,826 | $357,600 | $165,800 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $8,321 | $357,600 | $165,800 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $8,066 | $293,300 | $121,900 | $171,400 |
| 2017 | $7,852 | $293,300 | $121,900 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $7,696 | $293,300 | $121,900 | $171,400 |
| 2015 | $7,491 | $293,300 | $121,900 | $171,400 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $263,800 | $121,800 | $142,000 |
| 2013 | $6,867 | $263,800 | $121,800 | $142,000 |
| 2011 | $6,669 | $263,800 | $121,800 | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map