7 Horseshoe Ln Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $354,915 - $399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,111
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Horseshoe Ln, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $377,479, approximately $339 per square foot. 7 Horseshoe Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Catskill Avenue Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Wilmington Middle School STEAM Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Paik Nancy M
Bought by
Shin Joon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2010
Sold by
Paik Nancy M and Paik Myung Ok
Bought by
Paik Nancy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Shin Wan S
Bought by
Shin Joon S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shin Joon S | -- | None Available | |
| Paik Nancy M | -- | None Available | |
| Shin Joon S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,356 | $134,511 | $53,803 | $80,708 |
| 2024 | $2,356 | $131,875 | $52,749 | $79,126 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $129,290 | $51,715 | $77,575 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $126,755 | $50,701 | $76,054 |
| 2021 | $2,159 | $124,270 | $49,707 | $74,563 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $120,586 | $48,234 | $72,352 |
| 2018 | $2,021 | $118,223 | $47,289 | $70,934 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $113,634 | $45,453 | $68,181 |
| 2015 | $1,889 | $111,928 | $44,771 | $67,157 |
| 2014 | $1,886 | $109,736 | $43,894 | $65,842 |
Source: Public Records
Map