7 Idolstone Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,404 - $383,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Idolstone Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $354,351, approximately $322 per square foot. 7 Idolstone Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Deeny Alice M
Bought by
Deeny Alice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1971
Bought by
Rossana Augustine Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deeny Alice M | -- | -- | |
| Rossana Augustine Samuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,888 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2024 | $4,888 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2023 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2022 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2018 | $4,757 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2017 | $4,684 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2016 | $4,684 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2015 | $3,359 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $18,000 | $4,280 | $13,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map