7 Indian Rock Rd Warren, NJ 07059
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $1,090,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,936
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Indian Rock Rd, Warren, NJ 07059 and is currently estimated at $952,527, approximately $324 per square foot. 7 Indian Rock Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Woodland School, Warren Middle School, and Watchung Hills Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,079 | $771,900 | $346,300 | $425,600 |
| 2024 | $13,079 | $711,600 | $314,200 | $397,400 |
| 2023 | $12,895 | $665,400 | $293,600 | $371,800 |
| 2022 | $12,627 | $635,500 | $283,700 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $12,813 | $617,200 | $275,500 | $341,700 |
| 2020 | $12,507 | $604,200 | $267,500 | $336,700 |
| 2019 | $12,206 | $598,900 | $262,200 | $336,700 |
| 2018 | $11,749 | $591,300 | $262,200 | $329,100 |
| 2017 | $11,574 | $582,200 | $249,600 | $332,600 |
| 2016 | $11,498 | $572,300 | $249,600 | $322,700 |
| 2015 | $11,516 | $562,300 | $247,100 | $315,200 |
| 2014 | $11,100 | $544,900 | $247,100 | $297,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map