7 Iron Bridge Ct O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $388,378 - $409,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Iron Bridge Ct, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $397,095, approximately $194 per square foot. 7 Iron Bridge Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Twin Chimneys Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Gibbons Christopher G and Gibbons Christine M
Bought by
Dobbs Steve and Dobbs Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Outstanding Balance
$147,763
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$249,332
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Gibbons Christopher G and Gibbons Christine
Bought by
Gibbons Christopher G and Gibbons Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,400
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Katherine M Wunnenberg Vernon E and Katherine Wunnenberg
Bought by
Gibbons Christopher G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,450
Interest Rate
7.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area