7 James St Phoenix, NY 13135
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $185,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 James St, Phoenix, NY 13135 and is currently estimated at $163,769, approximately $131 per square foot. 7 James St is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Michael A. Maroun Elementary School, Emerson J Dillon Middle School, and John C Birdlebough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Nelepovitz Brian
Bought by
Nelepovitz Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1999
Sold by
Sotherden Marvin F
Bought by
Nelepovitz Brian K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelepovitz Brian | -- | -- | |
| Nelepovitz Brian K | $45,000 | Richard H Jarvis |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,713 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,731 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $3,338 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $2,495 | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,500 | $10,500 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map