7 Kilmer Ct Mill Valley, CA 94941
Sycamore Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,000 - $959,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Kilmer Ct, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $898,270, approximately $719 per square foot. 7 Kilmer Ct is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Terra Marin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1998
Sold by
Fegan Stephen G
Bought by
Ford Joseph K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Joseph K | $40,663 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,541 | $416,046 | $156,017 | $260,029 |
| 2024 | $8,398 | $407,889 | $152,958 | $254,931 |
| 2023 | $8,145 | $399,892 | $149,959 | $249,933 |
| 2022 | $7,612 | $392,051 | $147,019 | $245,032 |
| 2021 | $7,695 | $384,364 | $144,136 | $240,228 |
| 2020 | $8,096 | $380,424 | $142,659 | $237,765 |
| 2019 | $8,466 | $372,964 | $139,861 | $233,103 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $365,651 | $137,119 | $228,532 |
| 2017 | $6,474 | $358,483 | $134,431 | $224,052 |
| 2016 | $6,163 | $351,456 | $131,796 | $219,660 |
| 2015 | $5,887 | $346,177 | $129,816 | $216,361 |
| 2014 | $5,657 | $339,398 | $127,274 | $212,124 |
Source: Public Records
Map