7 Kim Ct Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $179,181 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Kim Ct, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $184,545, approximately $177 per square foot. 7 Kim Ct is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Arthur P. Momot Elementary School, Stafford Middle School, and Plattsburgh Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2006
Sold by
Wendt Susan
Bought by
Ferby Victoria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,650
Outstanding Balance
$47,715
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$136,830
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1995
Sold by
Wisely Clifford M and Wisely Gloria R
Bought by
Pietrzykowski Helen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferby Victoria | $97,000 | Lori Cantwell | |
| Pietrzykowski Helen J | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferby Victoria | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,196 | $166,400 | $23,900 | $142,500 |
| 2024 | $2,162 | $144,700 | $23,900 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $1,877 | $137,500 | $23,900 | $113,600 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $125,000 | $23,900 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,317 | $104,100 | $23,900 | $80,200 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $104,100 | $23,900 | $80,200 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $104,100 | $23,900 | $80,200 |
| 2018 | $2,253 | $97,900 | $17,000 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $1,670 | $97,900 | $17,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $97,900 | $17,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $97,900 | $17,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,900 | $17,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map