7 Kimberly Ln Dunstable, MA 01827
Estimated Value: $510,331 - $619,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Kimberly Ln, Dunstable, MA 01827 and is currently estimated at $572,833, approximately $426 per square foot. 7 Kimberly Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Groton Dunstable Regional High School, Pepperell Christian Academy, and Maple Dene & Moppet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Eunson David
Bought by
Eunson David and Eunson Phitsinee C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Eunson David and Eunson Marron
Bought by
Eunson David
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Sold by
Homes By Craven Inc
Bought by
Eunson David and Marron Eunson
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,500
Interest Rate
9.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eunson David | -- | None Available | |
| Eunson David | -- | -- | |
| Eunson David | $144,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eunson David | $113,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Eunson David | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $421,200 | $202,500 | $218,700 |
| 2024 | $5,545 | $397,200 | $186,900 | $210,300 |
| 2023 | $5,460 | $364,700 | $186,900 | $177,800 |
| 2022 | $5,453 | $357,600 | $186,900 | $170,700 |
| 2021 | $19,149 | $320,800 | $171,300 | $149,500 |
| 2020 | $11,505 | $307,100 | $163,500 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $5,115 | $299,800 | $163,500 | $136,300 |
| 2018 | $13,348 | $282,200 | $163,500 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $4,752 | $279,200 | $163,500 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $272,400 | $163,500 | $108,900 |
| 2015 | $4,276 | $255,600 | $137,100 | $118,500 |
| 2014 | $3,977 | $252,200 | $137,100 | $115,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map