7 Lagoon Place San Rafael, CA 94901
Peacock Gap NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,203,938 - $3,499,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,927
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lagoon Place, San Rafael, CA 94901 and is currently estimated at $2,826,485, approximately $719 per square foot. 7 Lagoon Place is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, James B. Davidson Middle School, and San Rafael High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Yountchi Zein A and Yountchi Patricia
Bought by
Yountchi Zein A and Yountchi Patsy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yountchi Zein A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,691 | $854,622 | $223,414 | $631,208 |
| 2024 | $11,851 | $837,868 | $219,034 | $618,834 |
| 2023 | $11,639 | $821,441 | $214,740 | $606,701 |
| 2022 | $11,004 | $805,335 | $210,529 | $594,806 |
| 2021 | $10,829 | $789,545 | $206,402 | $583,143 |
| 2020 | $10,779 | $781,452 | $204,286 | $577,166 |
| 2019 | $10,190 | $766,132 | $200,281 | $565,851 |
| 2018 | $10,092 | $751,113 | $196,355 | $554,758 |
| 2017 | $9,715 | $736,388 | $192,505 | $543,883 |
| 2016 | $9,397 | $721,953 | $188,732 | $533,221 |
| 2015 | $9,363 | $711,108 | $185,897 | $525,211 |
| 2014 | $8,977 | $697,181 | $182,256 | $514,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map