7 Liberty St Worcester, MA 01605
Bell Hill NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,182/month
About This Home
Excellent opportunity to own a spacious multi-family property in a convenient Worcester location. This well-positioned property offers Three units with strong rental income potential and easy access to hospitals, schools, shopping, restaurants, public transportation, and major routes. Property features separate utilities, ample living space, and strong upside for investors or owner occupants alike. Located minutes from downtown Worcester, Union Station, UMass Memorial Medical Center, and local universities. Great opportunity to build equity and add value in one of Central Massachusetts’ growing rental marketsopen house Sunday 2-3:30 pm. (05/17/2026)
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 17, 20262:00 to 3:30 pm5/17/2026 2:00:00 PM +00:005/17/2026 3:30:00 PM +00:00Add to Calendar
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,548
Year Built
- Built in 1890
Lot Details
- 2,967 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
Home Design
- 2,481 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 6 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Open Parking Spaces
- 2 Car Parking Spaces
Additional Features
- Basement
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number M:01 B:025 L:00006,1762300
Community Details
Overview
- 3 Units
- Property has 1 Level
Building Details
- Net Operating Income $55,200
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,548 | $420,600 | $57,500 | $363,100 |
| 2024 | $5,394 | $392,300 | $57,500 | $334,800 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $348,400 | $50,000 | $298,400 |
| 2022 | $4,502 | $296,000 | $40,000 | $256,000 |
| 2021 | $3,650 | $224,200 | $32,000 | $192,200 |
| 2020 | $3,409 | $200,500 | $31,700 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $3,272 | $181,800 | $27,700 | $154,100 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $134,800 | $27,700 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $125,900 | $27,700 | $98,200 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $114,600 | $21,100 | $93,500 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $119,200 | $21,100 | $98,100 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $119,200 | $21,100 | $98,100 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2026 05/13/26 | For Sale | $510,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Not Resolvable | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $28,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $45,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $205,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $120,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $69,900 | -- | |
| Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $37,500 | -- | |
| Deed | $35,000 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $31,200 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $26,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $168,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $29,330 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $194,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $106,118 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73519060
APN: WORC-000001-000025-000006
- 31 Elizabeth St Unit 202
- 47 Laurel St
- 35 Oak Ave
- Lot 2 Ararat
- 145 Eastern Ave
- 80 Mulberry St
- 5 State St Unit 1
- 15 Forestdale Rd
- 139 Lincoln St
- 104 1/2 Rodney St
- 21 Perkins St
- 41 Westminster St
- 1 Verdi Rd
- 80 Salisbury St Unit 101
- 29 Chilmark St