7 Ligian Ct Johnston, RI 02919
Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,259 - $462,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ligian Ct, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $420,815, approximately $337 per square foot. 7 Ligian Ct is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St Rocco School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Grego Esther T
Bought by
Greco George J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1967
Bought by
Greco Esther T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greco George J | -- | -- | |
| Greco Esther T | -- | -- | |
| Greco George J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,975 | $318,500 | $94,300 | $224,200 |
| 2024 | $4,873 | $318,500 | $94,300 | $224,200 |
| 2023 | $4,873 | $318,500 | $94,300 | $224,200 |
| 2022 | $2,590 | $195,500 | $72,400 | $123,100 |
| 2021 | $4,543 | $195,500 | $72,400 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $4,222 | $153,600 | $56,900 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $5,586 | $153,600 | $56,900 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $4,447 | $153,400 | $59,500 | $93,900 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $153,400 | $59,500 | $93,900 |
| 2013 | $4,410 | $153,400 | $59,500 | $93,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map