NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $575,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,753 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2025

Last sale price $936,000 $249 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,176 / mo

Highlights

  • New Construction
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Front Porch
  • Golf Cart Garage
  • High Ceiling
  • Interior Lot

About This Home

As of March 2025

Only 12 minutes from historic downtown Savannah & spanning 1,400 beautiful acres is Southbridge, one of Savannah’s premiere private communities. This new build home offers an open floor plan great for entertaining! Welcome guests from the covered porch into the foyer. The kitchen offers plenty of storage with a walk-in pantry & island, & opens to the dining and great room. The owner’s suite boasts dual vanities & walk-in closets, tub, & shower. 2 guest bedrooms occupy alternate sides of the home, with walk-in closets & ensuite bathrooms. Upstairs provides 2 bonus rooms with a full bath & closet. A 2 car garage with additional golf cart parking provides alternate access into the home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ridley Stallings

Engel & Volkers License #370720 Listed on: 03/31/2025

Co-Listed By

Melissa Rowan

Engel & Volkers License #350739

Last Buyer's Agent

Chelsea Phillips

Six Bricks LLC License #349197

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 17,860 Sq Ft Lot
  • Interior Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Golf Cart Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,753 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • High Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Kitchen Island
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Southbridge & Berwick Association, Phone Number (912) 507-6470
  • Southbridge Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1-1008F-02-166

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.41 Acres

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Development Status: Under Construction
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Original List Price: 936000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Living Area: 3753.00
  • Is New Construction?: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Separate Shower
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Great Room, Ventless
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Golf Cart Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Golf, Lake, Park, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trails/Paths, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Association Fees: 500.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Southbridge & Berwick
  • Association Phone#: 912-507-6470
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.41
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 17860.00
  • Parcel#: 1-1008F-02-166

Closed on
Jan 26, 2026
Sold by
Seymour Sarah
Bought by
Klc Properties Llc and Ryc Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$385,461

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2021
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$181,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.16%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
18.74%
Original Mortgage
$177,721
Interest Rate
3.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Klc Properties Llc $154,000 --
Seymour Sarah $181,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Seymour Sarah $177,721
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Sold $936,000 0.0% $249 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 For Sale $936,000 +951.7% $249 / Sq Ft
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Sold $89,000 -28.8% $43 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2022 12/10/22 Pending -- -- --
07/05/2022 07/05/22 For Sale $125,000 -30.9% $60 / Sq Ft
12/15/2021 12/15/21 Sold $181,000 -2.2% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/15/2021 11/15/21 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2021 05/06/21 For Sale $185,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $573 $144,920 $24,000 $120,920
2024 $4 $102,440 $20,000 $82,440
2023 $579 $91,760 $14,400 $77,360
2022 $1,896 $70,640 $8,880 $61,760
2021 $1,974 $61,520 $8,880 $52,640
2020 $1,722 $55,120 $8,880 $46,240
2019 $2,422 $54,520 $8,880 $45,640
2018 $2,421 $53,840 $8,880 $44,960
2017 $2,308 $55,200 $8,880 $46,320
2016 $1,619 $55,480 $8,880 $46,600
2015 $2,349 $56,320 $8,880 $47,440
2014 $3,181 $57,320 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: SA328390

Hive MLS

APN: 2012710021

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.