7 Litchfield Dr Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,193,000 - $1,323,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Litchfield Dr, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $1,268,964, approximately $528 per square foot. 7 Litchfield Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,231 | $992,800 | $477,500 | $515,300 |
| 2024 | $12,231 | $992,800 | $477,500 | $515,300 |
| 2023 | $11,169 | $666,800 | $274,100 | $392,700 |
| 2022 | $10,562 | $666,800 | $274,100 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $10,562 | $666,800 | $274,100 | $392,700 |
| 2020 | $10,616 | $666,400 | $274,100 | $392,300 |
| 2019 | $10,669 | $666,400 | $274,100 | $392,300 |
| 2018 | $10,181 | $598,200 | $249,200 | $349,000 |
| 2017 | $9,793 | $598,200 | $249,200 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $9,619 | $598,200 | $249,200 | $349,000 |
| 2015 | $9,484 | $495,000 | $204,200 | $290,800 |
| 2014 | $8,902 | $486,200 | $204,200 | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map