7 Loch Way Savannah, GA 31419
Southwest Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,524 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,317
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Loch Way, Savannah, GA 31419 and is currently estimated at $263,381, approximately $199 per square foot. 7 Loch Way is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including New Hampstead K-8 School, New Hampstead High School, and Butler Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Wasiurko Virginia
Bought by
Mauldin Navida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,387
Outstanding Balance
$67,297
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
Sold by
Butterworth Emily T
Bought by
Wasiurko Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Butterworth Emily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mauldin Navida | $89,000 | -- | |
| Wasiurko Virginia | -- | -- | |
| Butterworth Emily | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mauldin Navida | $87,387 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,107 | $95,120 | $20,000 | $75,120 |
| 2024 | $4 | $84,360 | $14,000 | $70,360 |
| 2023 | $815 | $67,640 | $14,000 | $53,640 |
| 2022 | $814 | $58,080 | $7,200 | $50,880 |
| 2021 | $918 | $51,240 | $7,200 | $44,040 |
| 2020 | $817 | $53,720 | $7,200 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $928 | $53,720 | $7,200 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $919 | $45,480 | $4,800 | $40,680 |
| 2017 | $935 | $45,880 | $4,800 | $41,080 |
| 2016 | $778 | $35,600 | $4,343 | $31,257 |
| 2015 | $943 | $26,200 | $4,800 | $21,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map