7 Locust St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,318,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Locust St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $1,179,667, approximately $590 per square foot. 7 Locust St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
Edel Frederick Thomas
Bought by
Dalessandro Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dalessandro Jean M | $975,000 | Jean M Dalessandro |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,921 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2023 | $16,921 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2022 | $15,292 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $15,292 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2020 | $15,673 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2019 | $15,673 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,292 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2017 | $15,261 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2016 | $14,743 | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,200 | $10,200 | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map