7 Lovers Ln van Buren, AR 72956
Estimated Value: $321,975 - $445,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,677
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lovers Ln, van Buren, AR 72956 and is currently estimated at $373,744, approximately $101 per square foot. 7 Lovers Ln is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including City Heights Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Van Buren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Barnwell Verna Lorraine
Bought by
Barnwell John Walker and Barnwell Verna Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1997
Bought by
Barnwell-Barnwell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1991
Bought by
Barnwell-Barnwell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnwell John Walker | -- | None Available | |
| Barnwell-Barnwell | -- | -- | |
| Barnwell-Barnwell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $67,650 | $18,000 | $49,650 |
| 2024 | $1,055 | $67,650 | $18,000 | $49,650 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $67,650 | $18,000 | $49,650 |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $47,570 | $15,750 | $31,820 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $47,570 | $15,750 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $1,180 | $47,570 | $15,750 | $31,820 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $47,570 | $15,750 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $1,205 | $47,570 | $15,750 | $31,820 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $48,190 | $15,750 | $32,440 |
| 2016 | $1,205 | $48,190 | $15,750 | $32,440 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $48,190 | $15,750 | $32,440 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $48,190 | $15,750 | $32,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map