7 Lucas Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $227,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lucas Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $235,431, approximately $184 per square foot. 7 Lucas Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,513 | $206,900 | $45,000 | $161,900 |
| 2024 | $1,978 | $172,000 | $45,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $144,000 | $45,000 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $139,000 | $45,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $112,900 | $32,000 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $1,400 | $112,900 | $32,000 | $80,900 |
| 2019 | $1,293 | $104,300 | $32,000 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $1,424 | $105,300 | $32,000 | $73,300 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,449 | $109,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,449 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,480 | $109,300 | $32,000 | $77,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map