$599,900

7 Lyman St Granby, MA 01033

Estimated payment $3,859/month

Total Views 3,949
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,268 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Classic Comfort meets Countryside Charm! Meticulously maintained & updated Colonial, TOTAL PRIVACY in the backyard plus a short walk to Dufresne Park to explore walking trails, picnic spots & open green space! Traditional, yet versatile, layout offers kitchen w/island open to living room, formal dining room, family room currently being used as a home office, breezeway & half bath with laundry complete 1st floor, 2nd floor offers a main bedroom suite with private full bath & walk in closet, 2 additional bedrooms & 2nd full bath, 26X26 2-car drive thru garage with walk up attic that can be finished into additional living space, 16X22 composite deck, shed, pellet stove & woodstove, freshly painted interior, newer laminate floors & newer hypoallergenic carpeting, newer roof (2020), main bath roughed for jacuzzi tub, basement and breezeway roughed for radiant floor heat. Absolutely nothing to do here except move right in and enjoy!!

Listing Agent

Steven LaPlante

ERA M Connie Laplante Real Estate Listed on: 04/27/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,876

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.23 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned RS

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,268 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Sliding Doors
  • Dining Area
  • Home Office
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• Central Air
  • 1 Cooling Zone
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7-1 / C
  • Assessor Parcel Number M:9 B:0C L:71,3332247

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,876

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.23 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Laminate, Flooring - Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Home Office
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Room Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Master Bathroom Features: Yes
  • Bathroom 1 Features: Bathroom - Half, Flooring - Laminate
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bathroom 2 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Laminate
  • Bathroom 3 Features: Bathroom - Full, Bathroom - With Tub & Shower, Flooring - Laminate
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate, Exterior Access
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Kitchen Features: Flooring - Laminate, Dining Area, Kitchen Island, Deck - Exterior, Exterior Access, Slider
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Features: Wood / Coal / Pellet Stove, Ceiling Fan(s), Flooring - Laminate
  • Room Office Level: First
  • Room Office Features: Flooring - Wood
  • Basement: Full, Bulkhead, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2268
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Living Area: 2268
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: J02000

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck - Composite, Storage
  • Construction Materials: Modular
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck - Composite
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: for Electric Range, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Baseboard, Oil
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Private
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association YN: No
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:9 B:0C L:71,3332247
  • Zoning: RS
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.23
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 53504
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7876.44
  • Tax Block: C
  • Tax Lot: 7-1

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,882 $512,800 $97,500 $415,300
2024 $7,774 $507,100 $91,800 $415,300
2023 $7,279 $425,400 $82,200 $343,200
2022 $7,106 $372,800 $82,200 $290,600
2021 $6,880 $346,600 $82,200 $264,400
2020 $6,655 $336,600 $79,800 $256,800
2019 $7,175 $370,600 $99,000 $271,600
2018 $6,902 $346,300 $99,000 $247,300
2017 $6,293 $347,700 $99,000 $248,700
2016 $6,082 $322,300 $91,800 $230,500
2015 $5,731 $313,000 $91,800 $221,200
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/27/2026 04/27/26 For Sale $599,900 +77.7% $265 / Sq Ft
09/29/2015 09/29/15 Sold $337,500 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/24/2015 09/24/15 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2015 09/09/15 Off Market $337,500 -- --
08/13/2015 08/13/15 Price Changed $349,900 -1.1% $142 / Sq Ft
08/03/2015 08/03/15 Price Changed $353,900 -1.4% $144 / Sq Ft
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Price Changed $358,900 -3.0% $146 / Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Price Changed $369,900 -1.4% $150 / Sq Ft
07/15/2015 07/15/15 For Sale $375,000 -- $152 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $337,500 --
Warranty Deed $337,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $125,000 New Conventional
Closed $125,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73507741

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: GRAN-000009-C000000-000007-000001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.