$905,000
$90K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $5,510/month

Total Views 1,396
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,977 Sq Ft
$304 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • End Unit
  • Brick Veneer

About This Home

A well-landscaped townhome in Surrey Green with cottage appeal welcomes you to three bedrooms, three and a half baths, and a comfortable den with a gas fireplace. The owner's suite, located on the downstairs level, has a bay window and generous dressing & bath areas. A separate large living and dining room look out on a spacious deck with wooded views. The living room features an ornamental fireplace and built-in bookcases. The kitchen has painted wood cabinetry, granite countertops & SS appliances. A wet bar with wine chiller, adorable nook tucked under the stairs, and powder room are located off the foyer. Upstairs are two very spacious bedrooms, two full baths and a study/bonus room that overlooks the neighborhood. Recent paint, new carpet, and updated light fixtures create a fresh palette. Enjoy the Don't miss the walk-in attic, single garage, hand-constructed bookcases, and lovely landscaped side & backyard in this charming end-unit townhome.

Listing Agent

Susan Peak

Peak, Swirles & Cavallito License #48361 Listed on: 04/24/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,437

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • End Unit

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Transitional Architecture
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Shingle Roof
  • Masonite

Interior Spaces

  • 2,977 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include road maintenance
  • Surrey Green HOA, Phone Number (919) 210-2614
  • Surrey Green Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135105

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,437

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1986
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Surrey Green
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2977.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Transitional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.3
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Masonite
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 750.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Surrey Green HOA
  • Phone: 919-210-2614
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Durham - Jordan
  • Middle Or Junior School: Durham - Githens

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDR
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13068.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 135105

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7436.85
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 03

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Durham - Murray Massenburg Elementary

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,437 $750,212 $182,875 $567,337
2024 $6,965 $499,292 $85,500 $413,792
2023 $6,540 $499,292 $85,500 $413,792
2022 $6,390 $499,292 $85,500 $413,792
2021 $6,360 $499,292 $85,500 $413,792
2020 $6,211 $499,292 $85,500 $413,792
2019 $6,211 $499,292 $85,500 $413,792
2018 $5,385 $397,013 $75,000 $322,013
2017 $5,346 $397,013 $75,000 $322,013
2016 $5,166 $397,013 $75,000 $322,013
2015 $5,007 $361,665 $73,000 $288,665
2014 -- $361,665 $73,000 $288,665
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $905,000 -9.0% $304 / Sq Ft
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $995,000 -- $334 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $425,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10162401

Doorify MLS

APN: 135105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.