K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Nelson
Nonmember office
(386) 677-7131
127 in this area
8,533 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $637,938
This beautiful home is located in the great Plantation Bay gated golf course community. The home features 4 bedrooms and 3 baths.It boasts large vaulted ceilings and is a very open floor plan. The kitchen and dining room over look the huge screened in pool. The home sits at the end of the street so not a lot of traffic. Great golf course views. Come take a look, you will not be disappointed! Close to 95 and 15 minutes away from the beach. Seller is giving a $5,000 flooring allowance so the new owner can make it their own.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Steven | -- | Attorney | |
| Hamilton Steven | $355,000 | Southern Title Holding Co Ll | |
| Ingraham Jacquelyn Berniece | -- | Attorney | |
| Morgan Regions | $390,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2017 06/26/17 | Sold | $355,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 06/02/2017 06/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2017 05/04/17 | For Sale | $355,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,017 | $551,711 | $83,950 | $467,761 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $475,714 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,033 | $545,301 | $83,950 | $461,351 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $418,811 | $69,575 | $349,236 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $373,758 | $63,250 | $310,508 |
| 2019 | $5,221 | $339,481 | $63,250 | $276,231 |
| 2018 | $4,793 | $295,381 | $57,500 | $237,881 |
| 2017 | $4,716 | $287,241 | $57,500 | $229,741 |
| 2016 | $4,772 | $286,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,619 | $273,978 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $264,099 | $0 | $0 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2017
Karen Nelson
Nonmember office
(386) 677-7131
127 in this area
8,533 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Pete Gardner
EXIT Real Estate Property Solutions
(386) 763-3008
58 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1028918
APN: 03-13-31-5120-1A010-0070
Ask me questions while you tour the home.