7 Maiden Ln Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Maiden Ln, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $233,769, approximately $255 per square foot. 7 Maiden Ln is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Rockwood Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Ortega Maria Del Socorro and De Lira Louis
Bought by
Ebb Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Delira Marisol
Bought by
Delira Louie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebb Investments Llc | $60,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Ortega Maria Del Socorro | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Delira Louie | -- | -- | |
| Delira Maria Delsocorro | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $125,221 | $58,366 | $66,855 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $120,360 | $56,100 | $64,260 |
| 2022 | $1,477 | $118,000 | $55,000 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $398 | $31,709 | $31,709 | $0 |
| 2020 | $384 | $31,384 | $31,384 | $0 |
| 2019 | $373 | $30,769 | $30,769 | $0 |
| 2018 | $370 | $30,166 | $30,166 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $29,575 | $29,575 | $0 |
| 2016 | $328 | $28,996 | $28,996 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $28,561 | $28,561 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $28,002 | $28,002 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map