7 Malvern Rd Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $349,887
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Malvern Rd, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $326,472, approximately $318 per square foot. 7 Malvern Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Christiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
White Myron Curtis and White Darlene M
Bought by
Dfs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Bought by
White Myron C and White Darlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dfs Properties Llc | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| White Myron C | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $362,100 | $63,500 | $298,600 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $48,200 | $8,200 | $40,000 |
| 2023 | $2,044 | $48,200 | $8,200 | $40,000 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $48,200 | $8,200 | $40,000 |
| 2021 | $1,988 | $48,200 | $8,200 | $40,000 |
| 2020 | $1,936 | $48,200 | $8,200 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $48,200 | $8,200 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $46,500 | $8,200 | $38,300 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $46,500 | $8,200 | $38,300 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $46,500 | $8,200 | $38,300 |
| 2015 | $1,415 | $46,500 | $8,200 | $38,300 |
| 2014 | $1,415 | $46,500 | $8,200 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map