7 Manor Dr Ramsey, NJ 07446
Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,589,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,535
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Manor Dr, Ramsey, NJ 07446 and is currently estimated at $1,403,335, approximately $396 per square foot. 7 Manor Dr is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ramsey High School and Young World Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Carrothers Daniel
Bought by
Lucanie Richard and Lucanie Anabel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,735
Interest Rate
5.27%
Estimated Equity
$1,190,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2002
Sold by
Martin Lynnda
Bought by
Carrothers Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$634,500
Interest Rate
6.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucanie Richard | $715,000 | -- | |
| Carrothers Daniel | $705,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucanie Richard | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrothers Daniel | $634,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,999 | $1,210,000 | $464,900 | $745,100 |
| 2024 | $25,216 | $921,300 | $368,300 | $553,000 |
| 2023 | $24,166 | $921,300 | $368,300 | $553,000 |
| 2022 | $24,166 | $921,300 | $368,300 | $553,000 |
| 2021 | $23,889 | $921,300 | $368,300 | $553,000 |
| 2020 | $23,677 | $921,300 | $368,300 | $553,000 |
| 2019 | $22,646 | $921,300 | $368,300 | $553,000 |
| 2018 | $22,024 | $918,800 | $368,300 | $550,500 |
| 2017 | $21,610 | $918,800 | $368,300 | $550,500 |
| 2016 | $21,013 | $918,800 | $368,300 | $550,500 |
| 2015 | $20,023 | $741,300 | $383,300 | $358,000 |
| 2014 | $19,682 | $741,300 | $383,300 | $358,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map