J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James McAleney
Bean Group
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $475,000
***One Floor Living*** Nestled between the recreation of the Sebago Lakes Region and the hustle & bussle of Portland this 3 bed 1 bath ranch is perfect first home or for downsiziers. Recent new furnace instalation makes it ready for winter.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
James McAleney
Bean Group Listed on: 11/04/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consolo Travis W | -- | None Available | |
| Surran Angela M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Consolo Travis W | $300,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Surran Angela M | $168,367 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2021 12/17/21 | Sold | $316,500 | +26.6% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2021 11/04/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | +51.5% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2014 12/01/14 | Sold | $165,000 | -2.9% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/15/2014 10/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/10/2014 10/10/14 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,206 | $284,200 | $80,300 | $203,900 |
| 2024 | $4,178 | $284,200 | $80,300 | $203,900 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $284,200 | $80,300 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $284,200 | $80,300 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $2,990 | $154,100 | $62,900 | $91,200 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $154,100 | $62,900 | $91,200 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $154,100 | $62,900 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $154,100 | $62,900 | $91,200 |
| 2017 | $2,635 | $154,100 | $62,900 | $91,200 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $154,100 | $62,900 | $91,200 |
| 2015 | $2,512 | $154,100 | $62,900 | $91,200 |
| 2014 | $2,429 | $139,600 | $57,500 | $82,100 |
| 2013 | $2,415 | $139,600 | $57,500 | $82,100 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2021
James McAleney
Bean Group
B
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Bridget King Jason Miller
Bean Group
J
Seller's Agent in 2014
Jeffrey Reali
Reali Realty, LLC
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Carroll
The Maine Real Estate Network
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
John Harmon John Carroll
EXP Realty
(207) 883-5135
1 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1513928
APN: GRHM-000084-000018-000301
Ask me questions while you tour the home.