7 Mapleton Dr North Chili, NY 14514
Estimated Value: $375,935 - $420,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,146
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mapleton Dr, North Chili, NY 14514 and is currently estimated at $399,734, approximately $186 per square foot. 7 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,484 | $359,000 | $48,300 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $8,484 | $359,000 | $48,300 | $310,700 |
| 2023 | $6,599 | $217,800 | $38,600 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $7,342 | $217,800 | $38,600 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $217,800 | $38,600 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $6,775 | $198,000 | $38,600 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $6,477 | $198,000 | $38,600 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $6,362 | $188,600 | $38,600 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $3,728 | $188,600 | $38,600 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $6,477 | $188,600 | $38,600 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,600 | $38,600 | $141,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $179,600 | $38,600 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map