14 Mapleton Dr North Chili, NY 14514
Estimated Value: $287,231 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,688
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Mapleton Dr, North Chili, NY 14514 and is currently estimated at $299,308, approximately $177 per square foot. 14 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Ressler Lawrence E
Bought by
Kommeth Kevin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Zubert James L Zubert Deborah
Bought by
Ressler Lawrence E and Ressler Sharon E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kommeth Kevin J | $113,000 | Timothy Dejohn | |
| Ressler Lawrence E | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,256 | $239,200 | $43,700 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $5,256 | $239,200 | $43,700 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $5,123 | $167,300 | $35,000 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $167,300 | $35,000 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $5,713 | $167,300 | $35,000 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $5,121 | $152,100 | $35,000 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $4,867 | $152,100 | $35,000 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $4,800 | $144,900 | $35,000 | $109,900 |
| 2017 | $2,701 | $144,900 | $35,000 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $144,900 | $35,000 | $109,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,000 | $35,000 | $103,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map