17 Mapleton Dr North Chili, NY 14514
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $354,917
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Mapleton Dr, North Chili, NY 14514 and is currently estimated at $330,479, approximately $203 per square foot. 17 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,845 | $302,100 | $69,600 | $232,500 |
| 2024 | $5,845 | $302,100 | $69,600 | $232,500 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $192,200 | $55,700 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $192,200 | $55,700 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $6,576 | $192,200 | $55,700 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $5,134 | $174,700 | $55,700 | $119,000 |
| 2019 | $4,913 | $174,700 | $55,700 | $119,000 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $166,400 | $55,700 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,375 | $166,400 | $55,700 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $4,913 | $166,400 | $55,700 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,500 | $55,700 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,500 | $55,700 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map