7 Maplewood Ct Edgewood, NM 87015
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $813,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Maplewood Ct, Edgewood, NM 87015 and is currently estimated at $677,466, approximately $186 per square foot. 7 Maplewood Ct is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including San Antonito Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Manzano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Ambrose Robert D
Bought by
Ambrose Robert D and Ambrose Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2007
Sold by
Hyndman John E and Hyndman Edna A
Bought by
Ambrose Robert D and Ambrose Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,061
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$488,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2004
Sold by
Regis Alan F and Regis Francine
Bought by
Hyndman John E and Hyndman Edna A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambrose Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Ambrose Robert D | -- | Landamerica Albuquerque Titl | |
| Hyndman John E | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ambrose Robert D | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hyndman John E | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Hyndman John E | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,754 | $154,334 | $11,063 | $143,271 |
| 2024 | $4,612 | $149,839 | $10,741 | $139,098 |
| 2023 | $4,537 | $145,475 | $10,428 | $135,047 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $141,239 | $10,125 | $131,114 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $137,125 | $9,830 | $127,295 |
| 2020 | $4,164 | $133,132 | $9,544 | $123,588 |
| 2019 | $4,040 | $129,254 | $9,266 | $119,988 |
| 2018 | $3,975 | $129,254 | $9,266 | $119,988 |
| 2017 | $3,850 | $128,091 | $10,125 | $117,966 |
| 2016 | $3,726 | $120,739 | $9,544 | $111,195 |
| 2015 | $117,222 | $117,222 | $9,266 | $107,956 |
| 2014 | $2,993 | $98,125 | $11,353 | $86,772 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,267 | $11,022 | $84,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map