7 Marc Ln Wrightstown, NJ 08562
Estimated Value: $535,313 - $736,000
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Marc Ln, Wrightstown, NJ 08562 and is currently estimated at $667,078, approximately $230 per square foot. 7 Marc Ln is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including C.B. Lamb Elementary School, North Hanover Township Upper Elementary School, and Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yared Richard T | $225,000 | -- | |
| Yared Richard | $18,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yared Richard T | $140,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,313 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2024 | $7,700 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2023 | $7,700 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2022 | $7,731 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2021 | $7,223 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2020 | $7,815 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2019 | $7,748 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2018 | $7,400 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2017 | $7,243 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2016 | $7,222 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2015 | $7,222 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
| 2014 | $6,801 | $348,400 | $71,300 | $277,100 |
Map
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 4
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd Unit 2
- 194 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 81 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 269 Jacobstown New Egypt Rd
- 158 Larrison Rd
- 53 Meany Rd
- 301 Meany Rd
- 621 Hanover Dr
- 101 Jacobstown Rd
- 134 Schoolhouse Rd
- 44 Churchill Blvd
- 52 Belmont Rd
- 377 Jacobstown Cookstown Rd
- 181 Cookstown New Egypt Rd Unit B37
- 5 Aqueduct Blvd
- XX Cookstown New Egypt Rd
- 888 Monmouth Rd
- 6 Mary St
- 10 Mary St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.