7 Matterhorn Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $1,006,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Matterhorn Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $855,971, approximately $275 per square foot. 7 Matterhorn Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Logan Edward Michael and Edward Michael Logan Revocable
Bought by
Logan Edward Michael and Logan Katie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2008
Sold by
Logan Edward Michael and Logan Katie Ann
Bought by
Logan Edward Michael and Edward Michael Logan Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Admire Allen L and Deval Sally J
Bought by
Logan Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$195,369
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$660,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Allen L Admire Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Admire Allen L and Deval Sally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,900
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Admire Allen L and Deval Sally J
Bought by
Deval Sally J and The Sally J Deval Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Eckhardt Farm Venture Group Llc
Bought by
Admire Allen and Deval Sally