7 Meadowbrook Rd Queensbury, NY 12804
Glens Falls North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $411,237
1
Bed
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Meadowbrook Rd, Queensbury, NY 12804 and is currently estimated at $386,059, approximately $175 per square foot. 7 Meadowbrook Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Glens Falls Senior High School and St. Mary's - St. Alphonsus Regional Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Holmes Paul A
Bought by
Brennan Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Kenndy Wm H
Bought by
Holmes Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1997
Sold by
Kelley Jeffrey L and Kelley Nancy
Bought by
Kennedy William H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Timothy | $215,000 | Michael Borgos | |
| Holmes Paul | $148,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy William H | $131,450 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,303 | $307,000 | $43,000 | $264,000 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $307,000 | $43,000 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $6,204 | $249,300 | $35,500 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $249,300 | $35,500 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $6,190 | $249,300 | $35,500 | $213,800 |
| 2020 | $5,983 | $241,800 | $35,500 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $5,421 | $241,800 | $35,500 | $206,300 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $241,800 | $35,500 | $206,300 |
| 2017 | $5,309 | $238,600 | $35,500 | $203,100 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $238,600 | $35,500 | $203,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $238,600 | $35,500 | $203,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,100 | $25,000 | $174,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map