7 Mendum Ave Kittery, ME 03904
Estimated Value: $809,592 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mendum Ave, Kittery, ME 03904 and is currently estimated at $928,898, approximately $568 per square foot. 7 Mendum Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shapleigh School, Horace Mitchell Primary School, and Robert W Traip Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Walter S Jackson Ret and Jackson
Bought by
Judith P Jackson Ret and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Judith P Jackson Ret and Jackson
Bought by
Walter S Jackson Ret and Jackson
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Jackson Walter S and Jackson Judith P
Bought by
Walter S Jackson Ret and Jackson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judith P Jackson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Judith P Jackson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Judith P Jackson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Walter S Jackson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Walter S Jackson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Walter S Jackson Ret | -- | -- | |
| Walter S Jackson Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,476 | $526,500 | $208,600 | $317,900 |
| 2023 | $7,166 | $526,500 | $208,600 | $317,900 |
| 2022 | $7,097 | $526,500 | $208,600 | $317,900 |
| 2021 | $6,845 | $526,500 | $208,600 | $317,900 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $526,500 | $208,600 | $317,900 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $354,800 | $104,500 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $4,837 | $313,900 | $104,500 | $209,400 |
| 2017 | $4,874 | $313,900 | $104,500 | $209,400 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $316,400 | $104,500 | $211,900 |
| 2015 | $4,919 | $313,900 | $104,500 | $209,400 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $313,900 | $104,500 | $209,400 |
| 2013 | $4,778 | $313,900 | $104,500 | $209,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map